Timetable of busses on route:

GDAŃSK - STAROGARD GD. - CZŁUCHÓW - WAŁCZ - SZCZECIN- HANNOVER - DORTMUND - DÜSSELDORF

Telephone number for busses:

PL: 0048 883 371 823
PL: 0048 883 371 824

DE: 0049 177 745 3729
DE: 0049 163 332 5591

Daily departures from Poland City Place of departure/arrival Arrival in Poland
18:30 STAROGARD GD. Parking at gas station EKOOPAŁ, ul. Krasickiego, temporary stop 05:45
19:15 CZERSK Parking, ul. Kościuszki 1A 05:10
19:40 CHOJNICE Railway station, ul. Nad Dworcem 8 04:50
19:55 CZŁUCHÓW Bus station, ul. Wojska Polskiego 5 04:30
20:45 JASTROWIE Pod Orłem inn, ul. Kieniewicza 51 04:00
21:15 PIŁA Railway station, ul. Zygmunta I Starego 1 (next to the VIVO shopping centre) 03:30
21:45 WAŁCZ Bus station, ul. Kolejowa 27 03:00
22:45 RECZ Inter Brzoz inn, ul Promenada 1 02:00
23:20 STARGARD SZCZ. Bus station, ul. Szczecińska 9 01:30
23:59 SZCZECIN Railway station, main entrance on ul. Kolumba 01:00
00:20 Kołbaskowo / Pomellen granica / border 00:30
05:00 BRAUNSCHWEIG ZOB Pavillon, Berliner Platz 20:20
06:00 HANNOVER ZOB, Rundestras. 12 19:25
07:30 BIELEFELD Busbahnhof, Bielefeld-Brackwede, Eisenbahnstr. 42 17:30
08:40 HAMM Busbahnhof west side Hbf at Unionstr. 16:10
09:20 DORTMUND ZOB, Steinstrasse 54 15:20
09:55 BOCHUM Wittenerstr. Under the railway viaduct 14:30
10:20 ESSEN HBF/ Freiheit Fernreisebusbahnhof, Südseite 14:05
11:00 DUISBURG Mercatorstr. 74-94 (next to the Intercity Hotel) 13:30
11:30 DUSSELDORF Long-distance bus station at Worringerstr. 140 13:00
Arrival in Germany Daily departures to Poland

connecting services

possible transfers